Centering Prayer Groups

Sundays

8:15 am St. Patrick's Episcopal - Bonnie Stephenson - beachbon14@gmail.com 

Mondays

12:00 noon Our Lady of the Assumption Chris Thompson - deaconchristhompson@gmail.com

2:30 pm Redeemer – Rev. Bill Combs - Rev. Bill Combs - revbillcombs@gmail.com

5:00 pm Grace Episcopal – Jeff Jones - SJjones1945@gmail.com

7:00 pm St. Anna’s Catholic – Tom Brown - thomasjbrown@email.com

Tuesdays

4:30 pm Alpharetta Presbyterian -Debbie Engler-Key- denglerkey@gmail.com

6:00 pm St. Bart’s Episcopal, North Augusta - christianed@saintbart.org 

6:00 pm St. Matthew’s Episcopal, Vicki Conway - ikciv789  @gmail.com

6:15 pm St. Bart’s Episcopal, Atlanta- Bill Gould - M082@maidenhaist.com

7:00 pm St. Andrew’s Episcopal-Diana Blosser- diblos@bellsouth.net        

7:00 pm St. Thomas Aquinas- Marion Kaple - marionkaple@gmail.com

7:30 pm Ignatius House- Maggie Winfrey - maggie.winfrey@gmail.com

Wednesdays

9:30 am Jasper - Claudia Campbell -  claudia770@me.com

9:30 am Transfiguration - Rena Cresman - renacresman@mindspring.com

3:15 pm Cherry Log - Cindy Avens & Dick Zelley - avenzel1@gmail.com 

4:00 pm St. James Episcopal– Peter Goodwin - pwgoodwin2016@outlook.com.

4:00 pm St. Peter’s Episcopal, Rome - Jane Cunningham - missjane1@mac.com

7:00 pm All Saints Episcopal -Gretchen Chateau - jetteyeknight@hotmail.com

7:00 pm St. Anna’s Monroe – Tom Brown – thomasjbrown@email.com

7:00 pm St. Anthony of Padua -Leslie Geer - bakergeer@gmail.com

7:00 pm Our Lady of the Assumption -Chris Thompson - deaconchristhompson@gmail.com

7:00 pm St. Thomas More -Rosary Mangano - rosary@mindspring.com &

                                           Carl McColman-  mccolman@anamchara.com

2nd & 4th Wed- 7:00 pm. St. Joseph’s Marietta – Monica Alicea - dolphinsfan6@gmail.com

Thursdays

10:00 am St. Thomas Aquinas Marion Kaple -  marionkaple@gmail.com

10:30 am Vernon & Mary Joyce Dixon - vandmjdixon@windstream.netvandmjdixon@windstream.net

1:00 pm Ignatius House – Maggie Winfrey - maggie.winfrey@gmail.com

1:30 pm Redeemer – Rev Bill Combs - revbillcombs@gmail.com

7:00 pm St. Julian’s - Ken Hatcher - kenhatcher@att.net

7:00 pm Transfiguration – Rena Cresman - renacresman@mindspring.com

Fridays

11:00 am Alpharetta Presbyterian - Debbie Engler-Key denglerkey@gmail.com

2:00 pm – Hayesville NC- Vernon and Mary Joyce Dixon - vandmjdixon@gmail.com

Saturdays

9:00 am St. Ann’s - Jo Anne Green - greenal1@aol.com

9:00 am St. Mary & St. Martha - Wendy Darrow Maddox - wendydarrowmaddox@gmail.com

9:30-11 am St. Anthony of Padua – Leslie Geer – bakergeer@gmail.com

©2018 by Contemplative Outreach Atlanta. Proudly created with Wix.com